Nocturnes 1 and 2, Debussy
Benvenuto Cellini Overture, Berlioz 
Symphony No. 3 in C minor, Op. 78, Organ, Saint-Saëns
Rapsodie Espagnole, Ravel
Nights in the Gardens of Spain, En El Generalife, Falla; Katherine Chen, piano
Violin Concerto No. 2 in D minor, Allegro Moderato, Weiniawski; Ellie Kanayama, violin
Trumpet Concerto, Arutiunian; Oliver Taylor, trumpet
An American in Paris, Gershwin
A Selection from Harold in Italy, Berlioz, Helen Callus, guest solist
The Midpoint (World Premiere), YPSO Alumnus Greg Rathje, Helen Callus, guest soloist
Symphony No. 1 in D Major, Titan, Mahler

and more to come...


Blue Cathedral, Jennifer Higdon
El Salon Mexico, Copland
Piano Concerto No 3. in D Minor, Rachmaninoff; Norman Krieger, guest soloist
A Night on Bare Mountain, Mussorgsky, (Rimsky-Korsakov Orchestration)
Violin Concerto No 4 in D minor, Op. 31, First Mvt, Vieuxtemps; Sabrina Chern, violin
Double Concerto for Two Violins & Orchestra, Op. 49, Holst; Tanaeya McCoy and Jonathan Altman, violin
Symphony No. 6 in B Minor, Op. 74, Pathetique, Tchaikovsky
Overture to Le Corsaire, Berlioz
Ballade for Flute and Orchestra, Reinecke; Rachel Adams, flute
Violin Concerto in E minor, 1st mvt., Mendelssohn; Ellie Kanayama, violin 
Symphony No. 10 in E minor, Op. 93, Shostakovich 


Rainbow Body, Christopher Theofanidis
German Requiem, Brahms; with Oakland Symphony Chorus
Symphony No. 4, Tchaikovsky
Double Concerto, Brahms; Florin Parvulescu and Amos Yang, guest soloists
Violin Concerto in D Minor, Allegero con fermezza, Khatchaturian; Beverly Fu, violin
Second Piano Concerto, mvt 1, Rachmaninoff; Joshua Herman, piano
Symphony No. 5, Shostakovich
Overture to Orpheus in the Underworld, Offenbach
Belle of the Ball, Anderson
Home Stretch, Anderson
Concertino for Flute, Gordeli; Maureen Sides, flute
Trumpet Concerto, mvt 1, Hummel; Oliver Taylor, trumpet
Pomp and Circumstance No. 4, Elgar
Bandit Galop, Josef Strauss
Raider's March, Williams
Washington Post March, Sousa; Mitchell Marvin, guest conductor
Stars and Stripes Forever, Sousa


Scherzo Capriccioso, Dvorak 
Vltava (The Moldau), Smetana
Romeo and Juliet, Tchaikovsky
Capriccio Espagnol, Op. 34, Rimsky-Korsakov
Lollapalooza, John Adams
Harp Concerto in C Major, Boieldieu
Piano Concerto in A Minor, Grieg
Violin Concerto No. 1 in D Major, Prokofiev
Symphony No. 1, Barber 
Tragic Overture, Brahms
Violin Concerto, Bruch; Florin Parvulescu, guest soloist
La Mer, Debussy


Overture to Semiramide, Rossini 
Songs of a Wayfarer*, Mahler
Intermezzo from Manon Lescaut, Puccini
Songs of the Auvergne (5 selections)*, J. Canteloube
Primary Colors, Jake Heggie,*
A Route to the Sky, Jake Heggie,*
La Valse, Ravel
Huapango, Moncayo
String, Higdon
Viola concerto, J.C. Bach;Greg Rathje, Viola
Trumpet Concerto, J. Haydn; Jun Takahashi, Trumpet
Scheherazade, Rimsky-Korsakoff 
Capriccio Italien, Op. 45, Tchaikovsky
Chi-Chi-Chi, W. Spangler
Symphonies of Wind Instruments, Stravinsky
Symphony No. 1 in E Minor, Op. 39, Sibelius

*performed by special guest Frederica von Stade


Carnival Overture, Dvorak
Danse Macabre, Saint-Saens (Joseph Gold, Guest Artist)
Carmen Fantasy for Violin and Orchestra, de Sarasate (Joseph Gold, Guest Artist)
Symphony No. 8 in G Major, Op. 88, Dvorak Visions on the Pacific Rim, Gabriella Smith, World Premiere
Concerto for Oboe and Orchestra in F Major, Krommer, Liam Boisset, Oboe
Violin Concerto No. 2, Wieniawski, Hilda Li, Violin
Sorcerer's Apprentice, Dukas
Suite from The Three-Cornered Hat: The Neighbor's Dance, The Miller's Dance, Final Dance, de Falla
El Salon Mexico, Copland
Poem for Flute and Orchestra, Griffes, Alexandra Bailey, Flute
Concerto in A Minor for Oboe and Strings, Vaughan Williams, Sofia Dunderdale, Oboe
Piano Concerto in A Minor, Grieg, Joshua Herman, Piano
Suite from The Firebird Ballet (1945), Stravinsky 
March of the Two Left Feet and Serenata, Anderson
Raiders of the Lost Ark: Raiders March, Williams
The Stars and Stripes Forever, Sousa


Roman Carnival Overture, Berlioz
Rhapsody in Blue, Gershwin, Chloe Pang, Piano
Symphony No. 5, Op 67, Beethoven
Cuban Overture, Gershwin
Rain, Steam, and Speed, Dylan Mattingly, Preben Antonsen, Piano
Concerto No. 1 for Clarinet, Rondo, von Weber, Madison Greenstone, Clarinet
Symphonie espagnole, Allegro Non Troppo, Lalo, Annie Sandholtz, Piano
Concerto for Cello and Orchestra, Allegro ModeratroBartok, Dylan Mattingly, Cello
Symphonic Metamorphoses on Themes by Caral Maria von Weber, Hindemith
Schelomo (Hebraic Rhapsody for Cello and Orchestra), Bloch, Bonnie Hampton, Cello
Musica Mobilis, Beckel
Romeo and Juliet: Selections from Suites I and II, Prokofiev
Montagues and Capulets
The Child Juliet
Romeo and Juliet
The Death of Typbalt
Romeo at Juliet's Before Parting
Romeo at the Grave of Juliet
Star Wars: Princess Leia's Theme, Darth Vader's Theme, Imperial March, Williams 
Home Stretch and Waltzing Cat, Anderson


Capriccio Espagnol, Op. 34, Rimsky-Korsakov
Concerto No. 1 in E-flat Major for Piano and Orchestra, Chloe Pang, Guest Artist
Symphony No. 6 in B Minor, Op. 74, Pathetique, Tchaikovsky
Night on the Bare Mountain, 1886, Rimsky-Korsakov
Nobilissima Visione, 1938, Hindemith
Symphony No. 5, IV. Adagietto, Mahler
Symphony NO. 3 in C Minor, Saint-Saens
Fanfare from "La Peri", Dukas
Cello Concerto No. 1, Op. 49, I. Allegro, Kabalevsky, Joyce Park, Cello
Carmina Burana, Orff, Aimee Puentes, Soprano, Brian Staufenbiel, Tenor, Peter Tuff, Baritone, Oakland Symphony Chorus, Piedmont Choirs
Bandit Galop, J. Strauss
Belle of the Ball, Anderson
Perpetual Motion, J. Strauss
The Stars and Stripes Forever, Sousa